UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT FOUNDATION

Updated 4 days ago
  • ID: 15386078/120
2390 Alumni Drive, Unit 3206 Storrs, CT 06269-3206
The UConn Foundation was founded by UConn President Homer Babbidge in 1962. It was established to support and promote the educational, scientific, cultural, research, and recreational objectives of the University of Connecticut... Driving positive change by providing quality programs and services for UConn's alumni, and serving as the primary fundraising vehicle for the University.
Also known as: University of Connecticut Foundation, Inc.
Primary location: Storrs United States
Associated domains: giving.uconn.edu, huskiesplate.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.96
Domain
foundation.uconn.edu

Actual
www.foundation.uconn.edu

IP
34.236.113.185, 44.198.245.234

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment