GATEWAY COMMUNITY COLLEGE FOUNDATION

Updated 72 days ago
  • ID: 15395468/107
20 Church Street, New Haven, CT 06510
Currently the largest of Connecticut's state community colleges, Gateway Community College (GCC) serves the residents and businesses of the Greater New Haven region with innovative educational programming and relevant social and cultural opportunities. Each year, more than 14,000 individuals choose from over 90 accredited degree and certificate programs, which they take for college credit, professional development, and personal enrichment. The college awards associate degrees and certificates in academic programs that transfer to four-year universities, along with career-track programs in engineering and automotive technologies, technical studies, health care, and business... Gateway Community College offers high-quality instruction and comprehensive services in an environment conducive to learning. We respond to the changing academic, occupational, technological, and cultural needs of a diverse population... On April 26, starting at 6:30pm, we will be holding our Phi Theta Kappa..
Also known as: Gateway Community College Foundation, Inc.
Primary location: New Haven United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.76
Domain
gatewayct.edu

Actual
www.gatewayct.edu

IP
54.208.98.245

Status
IndexPageFetchError

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment