IRONBRIDGE EQUITY PARTNERS MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Updated 16 days ago
  • ID: 15461395/95
Bay Adelaide Centre - East Tower 22 Adelaide St. West, Suite 3520 Toronto, Ontario M5H 4E3
Ironbridge is a Toronto-based private equity firm with more than $400 million of assets under management focused exclusively on investing in companies in the Canadian lower middle-market. We focus on traditional industry businesses in the manufacturing, distribution, consumer products and services, and business products and services spaces. We recognize that growing mid-sized companies requires far more than money: we leverage our operating skills, diverse industry experiences and extensive network to drive value and accelerate growth in our portfolio companies... Our name pays homage to the Ironbridge Gorge, a World Heritage Site in Britain, which is universally recognized for its unique role in the development of the Industrial Revolution in the early years of the 18th century. The "Iron Bridge" was built over the River Severn at Coalbrookdale in 1779. The bridge had a far reaching impact on local society and the economy, bridge design, and the use of cast iron in building. The..
Also known as: Ironbridge, Ironbridge Equity Partners
Primary location: Toronto
Associated domains: ironbridgeequity.ca
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
ironbridgeequity.com

Actual
ironbridgeequity.com

IP
64.13.232.153

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment