JEFFERSON

Updated 12 days ago
  • Age: 196 years
  • ID: 15466790/102
Edison Building 130 S. 9th Street, Suite 100 Philadelphia, PA 19107
Thomas Jefferson University was founded in 1824 as Jefferson Medical College, and Philadelphia University was founded in 1884 as the Philadelphia Textile School. Both were ahead of their time and focused on the importance of experiential learning. The new Jefferson (Philadelphia University + Thomas Jefferson University) was established on July 1, 2017 as a result of the merger of our two respected universities... Jefferson is rewriting the rules and resetting the odds. We are changing higher education to provide our students with unparalleled value. Jefferson is a model professional university born out of a unique merger of Philadelphia University and Thomas Jefferson University. Through our distinctive and award-winning 21 st-century curriculum, we are preparing students with the skills they need to succeed and lead now and in the future of work. At Jefferson, we are helping you to redefine what's humanly possible... Thomas Jefferson University's Provost, Mark Tykocinski, MD, is..
Also known as: Jefferson Enterprise, Thomas Jefferson University, Thomas Jefferson University Hospitals
Primary location: Philadelphia United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.92
Support
Domain
jefferson.edu

Actual
www.jefferson.edu

IP
34.193.137.90, 54.209.211.210

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment