KNOXVILLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL

Updated 53 days ago
  • Age: 53 years
  • ID: 15476016/53
11549 Snyder Rd Knoxville TN, 37932
Knoxville Christian School is a college preparatory and career readiness school. Its academic requirements are designed for students to realize their potential and enable students to be successful in both higher educational pursuits and in career aspirations. Knoxville Christian curriculum is built upon current research-based practices and is intended to exceed Tennessee state and national standards... Founded in 1967, Knoxville Christian School is an independent, private school dedicated to providing each student with the highest quality academic, spiritual, social, and physical education in an encouraging Christian environment... Knoxville Christian School has prepared a Distance Learning program that we will implement starting Wednesday, March 25 until we are able to hold classes as normal again. This process is a work in progress, and we are expecting to deal with some difficulties as we work through it. Our IT Director, Mr. McDonald has done a tremendous …
Also known as: KCS, KCS Athletics, Knoxville Christian
Primary location: Knoxville United States
Associated domains: kcsknights.org, knoxvillechristianschool.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.87
Domain
knoxvillechristian.org

Actual
kcsknights.org

IP
173.164.1.249

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment