MCC

Updated 13 days ago
  • Age: 39 years
  • ID: 15515640/117
The MCC - MRF Innovation Park, established in Madras Christian College and funded by MRF Limited, is an ecosystem dedicated to fostering advanced research and innovative start-ups and nurturing entrepreneurs. The innovation park is to work in collaboration with different units in MCC, such as MCC Farm, Artisan and Heritage Village, Centre for Teaching and Learning, Centre for Data Analytics, Centre for Media Production, etc., to create the right ambience for the generation of innovative ideas and to enable start-ups... Founded in 1983, the School of Continuing Education (SCE) provides students options to acquire one or two diplomas in addition to their regular degree program. MCC-SCE aims at imparting knowledge, skills, self-employment and self-improvement.
Also known as: MCC Association
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33
Chairman
Domain
mcc.edu.in

Actual
mcc.edu.in

IP
65.1.59.246

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment