METHODE

Updated 44 days ago
  • Age: 76 years
  • ID: 15529642/108
8750 W. Bryn Mawr Ave. Suite 1000 Chicago, IL. 60631
Methode Electronics was founded by William J. McGinley in 1946 and established on the south side of Chicago, Illinois. Mr. McGinley believed that through innovation and the use of the cutting-edge technology, he could engineer and manufacture solutions that would help his customers grow their own businesses. The company was named from an anagram of good manufacturing method, electrode and cathode of a vacuum tube, forming Methode... Methode Electronics, Inc. (NYSE: MEI) is a leading global supplier of custom-engineered solutions with sales, engineering and manufacturing locations in North America, Europe, Middle East, and Asia. We design, engineer, and produce mechatronic products for OEMs utilizing our broad range of technologies for user interface, LED lighting system, power distribution and sensor applications... Methode Electronics Automotive Group is a leading global developer of User-Interfaces, LED Lighting, Sensors, and Chassis and Powertrain signal/power distribution..
Also known as: Methode Development Company, Methode Electronics, Methode Electronics Automotive Group, Methode Electronics, Inc.
Primary location: Chicago United States
Associated domains: methode-eur.com, methodecareers.com, methodegermany.com, methodemideast.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50
InvestorRelations

Domain
methode.com

Actual
www.methode.com

IP
64.111.117.151

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PIEDMONT - piedmontautomotive.com
  2. RUZMAK COMPANY - ruzmak.com
  3. CHINA PACIFIC MERCHANTS LIMITED - chinapacificmerchants.com
  4. ENCORE ELECTRONICS - encore-elec.com
  5. POWL'S SPEEDOMETER & AUTO REPAIR - powls-speedometer.com
0 comments Add a comment