TELLUS MANAGEMENT

Updated 17 days ago
  • Age: 30 years
  • ID: 15727371/98
12287 Highway 49 Gulfport, MS 39503
TELLUS DEVELOPMENT, LTD was founded in 1990 by T. Davis Gordon. In our early days, Tellus owned and operated a single self-storage facility on the Mississippi Gulf Coast and has since expanded to include numerous self-storage properties across the Southeastern United States from Texas to Florida. With over 30 facilities, we pride ourselves in offering our self-storage customers a clean and affordable environment with an emphasis on customer service... Today, Tellus is a leader in the self-storage industry. Building and managing our climate-controlled storage facilities in such a competitive industry has allowed us to stay abreast of the latest technologies: revenue management and facility management using advanced computer software, maintaining an in-house call center to facilitate excellent customer service, expanding our web services by offering online reservations and bill payment, and much more. Tellus is committed to providing more value and service to our customers and value for..
Also known as: Tellus Development, LTD., Tellus Management, Inc.
Primary location: Gulfport United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
tellusltd.com

Actual
www.tellusltd.com

IP
184.168.42.1

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment