FURBUSH-ROBERTS

Updated 13 days ago
  • Age: 112 years
  • ID: 16003287/96
435 Odlin Road, Bangor, ME 04401
Furbush-Roberts Printing Company was founded in 1908 by Oliver Furbush. Key to it's early success was the work of two energetic employees-Elmer Roberts and Harry Riley. In 1937, Oliver Furbush passed away and his wife Evelyn operated the business for over a year with the help of her only employees, Roberts and Riley... Furbush-Roberts Printing Inc. is a full service sheet-fed, commercial offset and digital printer located in Bangor, Maine.
Also known as: Furbush-Roberts Printing Company, Furbush-Roberts, Inc
Primary location: Bangor United States
Associated domains: furbushroberts.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.33
Domain
maineprinters.com

Actual
www.maineprinters.com

IP
216.37.42.143

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. ELITE IMAGING SYSTEMS - eliteimagingsystems.com
  2. PRINTEX, INC - printex-inc.com
  3. OCEAN FREIGHT - oceanfreight.com
  4. ITTC - ittc.ku.edu
  5. EXHIBIT SYSTEMS - exhibitsystems.com
0 comments Add a comment