MID ATLANTIC ARTS

Updated 106 days ago
  • Age: 45 years
  • ID: 16013385/134
201 North Charles Street suite 401 Baltimore, MD 21201
Mid Atlantic Arts supports artists, presenters, and organizations through unique programming, grant support, partnerships, and information sharing. Created in 1979, Mid Atlantic Arts is aligned with the region's state arts councils and the National Endowment for the Arts. We combine state and federal funding with private support from corporations, foundations, and individuals to nurture diverse artistic expression while connecting people to meaningful arts experiences within our region and beyond... Mid Atlantic Arts fosters and finances the development and showcase of a wide range of artistic expressions while linking individuals to enriching arts encounters both within our local area and across broader horizons. Established in 1979 Mid Atlantic Arts extends its backing to artists, event organizers, and institutions via distinctive initiatives, grants, partnerships, and knowledge exchange. Our roots trace back to 1979, with Mid Atlantic Arts harmonizing its efforts with the state..
Also known as: Mid Atlantic Arts, Inc.
Primary location: Baltimore United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.93
Domain
midatlanticarts.org

Actual
www.midatlanticarts.org

IP
141.193.213.10, 141.193.213.11

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. IDYLLWILD ARTS ACADEMY - idyllwildarts.org
  2. OXMARKET - oxmarket.com
  3. THE ARTS SOCIETY - theartssociety.org
  4. LEARNING THROUGH THE ARTS - learningthroughthearts.co.uk
  5. BAKER RICHARDS - baker-richards.com
0 comments Add a comment