TPL

Updated 83 days ago
  • Age: 50 years
  • ID: 16100892/120
P.O. Box 16667 Jackson, MS, 39236
We were founded in 1972 on the conviction that all people need access to nature and the outdoors, close to home, in the cities and communities where they live. We work with communities to create parks and protect public land where they're needed most, as a matter of health, equity, and justice... We're committed to creating and protecting more places that bring us outside-parks, trails, community forests, playgrounds, and public lands-and making them available and welcoming to all. Explore each initiative below to see how... TPL seeks to provide cities with the joys and benefits of the outdoors and public spaces. See how we continue to make a change to America's landscape.
Also known as: Trust for Public Land
Primary location: Jackson United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.97
Domain
tpl.org

Actual
www.tpl.org

IP
23.185.0.3

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment