TRIDENT LAND TRANSFER COMPANY

Updated 3 days ago
  • Age: 50 years
  • ID: 16112038/123
431 W. Lancaster Avenue, Devon, PA 19035
We smooth the path to closing with decades of experience in title insurance and settlement services, and with a team of dedicated and experienced agents. We were founded in 1973 as Lawrence Abstract Company, an affiliate of Fox & Lazo REALTORS®. That was even before the Real Estate Settlement Procedures Act. That year, we conducted 324 settlements. Over time, we grew to meet client demand. In 1998, after the merger of Fox & Lazo with Roach Wheeler REALTORS®, we became Trident Land Transfer, under the Trident Group. Since then, we have continued to grow and retain our leadership position as we serve clients throughout the region... We give back to the communities we serve. Our offices participate in Fox & Roach/Trident Charities Community Service Day, supporting veterans in need through David's Drive as well as CADES, a non-profit helping children and adults with intellectual and physical disabilities to achieve their highest potential... The market leader for more than 30 years,..
Also known as: Trident, Trident Land
Primary location: Devon United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
12
HIT Score
0.67

President
Domain
tridentland.com

Actual
tridentland.com

IP
104.21.52.149, 172.67.200.140

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. LIVINGSTON PLASTIC SURGERY - drchrislivingston.com
  2. SPECIAL EVENTS CATERING - specialeventscateringmn.com
  3. WINDSOCK STORAGE - windsockstorage.com
  4. WASHBURN WINTER STORAGE - washburnwinterstorage.com
  5. LINENCONNECTION.COM - linenconnection.com
0 comments Add a comment