USSB

Updated 6 days ago
  • Age: 148 years
  • ID: 16113791/95
1535 Santa Barbara Street, Santa Barbara, California, 93101
The Unitarian Society of Santa Barbara was founded in 1872 as a beacon of progressive religion in Santa Barbara. Today, we are a thriving community of all ages that engages the mind, heart and spirit. We strive to live with integrity, nurture wonder, and inspire action... We gather as a community on Sunday for worship services, and we connect during our social hour between services with a cup of coffee, tea and good conversation. But we are not just a Sunday-morning community! We have regular events all throughout the week, so take a look at our calendar of events. We work for justice in the world with many outreach and volunteer opportunities, and we have smaller groups that meet where people can form deep connections with one another. We have classes for children as well as adults, and our campus is used by many groups in the wider community... We are a "non-creedal" religion: we do not ask anyone to subscribe to a creed or statement of faith.
Also known as: Unitarian Society of Santa Barbara, USSB incorporated
Primary location: Santa Barbara United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.71
President

Treasurer

Domain
ussb.org

Actual
www.ussb.org

IP
74.127.7.236

Status
OK

Category
Other

People Also Viewed


  1. ENTRAVISION SOLUTIONS - entravision-solutions.com
  2. MUINDI FOUNDATION - muindifoundation.org
  3. CAPITOLA MEDIA - capitolamedia.com
  4. MORAGA - moraga.ca.us
  5. CONGREGATION BETH SHALOM - cbshalom.org
0 comments Add a comment