CHICHESTER

Updated 12 days ago
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
  • Active - 00133558 (CH)
  • Age: 105 years
  • ID: 16239659/87
Church House, 211 New Church Road, Hove, BN3 4ED
• 94910 - Activities of religious organizations
First, because we believe in God. This compels us to speak about the nature of creation, the purpose of life, our values, being human with dignity and justice, and our utter conviction in the reality of life beyond death... Finally, because we have pledged to be a presence in every community, and to promote the common good there. Our ancient buildings tell the story of your ancestors and over a thousand years of our nation's history. Our schools have been providing children with free education for over 200 years. Our priests and others who assist them baptise your children and will care for you in illness, death and grief; they will celebrate your marriage, bless your homes and simply be available in times of distress or festivity.
Also known as: THE CHICHESTER DIOCESAN FUND AND BOARD OF FINANCE (INCORPORATED)
Registration numbers: 00133558 (CH), 133558 (W), 243134 (W)
Primary location: Hove United Kingdom
Associated domains: diochi.org.uk
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.98

UK Company Data

Company number
00133558
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
12
Accounts next due date
2020-09-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-12-31
Returns next due date
2017-07-13
Returns last made up date
2016-06-15
Num. mort. charges
28
Num. mort. outstanding
25
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
3
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
chichester.anglican.org

Actual
www.chichester.anglican.org

IP
109.74.193.121

Status
OK

Category
Church
0 comments Add a comment