TORRANCE UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT

Updated 241 days ago
  • Age: 72 years
  • ID: 16313645/89
2335 Plaza Del Amo, Torrance, CA 90501
TUSD was established in 1947 and unified in 1948. Torrance Unified School District is nestled in the South Bay, in the western part of Los Angeles County. TUSD is bordered by the Palos Verdes Peninsula on the south, Cities of Redondo Beach and Gardena to the west and north, and the City of Carson on the East. The District encompasses all of the City of Torrance. The District's jurisdiction includes approximately 21 square miles... The Torrance Unified School District consists of 17 elementary, 8 middle, 4 high schools, and 1 continuation and 1 alternative high school. The District also has 3 adult school campuses... The Torrance Unified School District strives to ensure that each and every student is educated and prepared to succeed in life. We are dedicated to maximizing individual potential and developing lifelong learners who will be contributing members in a global society.
Also known as: Bert Lynn Middle School, TUSD Lynn Middle School
Primary location: Torrance United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20
Website
Domain
bertlynn.com

Actual
www.tusd.org

IP
205.178.189.131

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment