NEW LEAF SOLUTIONS

Updated 128 days ago
  • ID: 16655457/107
601 Van Ness Ave Ste E-513 San Francisco CA 94102-6313
Either directly or through supportive services workers, we engage with a diverse population sample of clients whom live independently or are in out-of-home placements. These clients live with developmental disabilities like cerebral palsy, autism, hearing loss, intellectual challenges and other disabilities. Our duty is to monitor their funds and expenses to improve their quality of life and ensure their continuity of access to public benefits. For each regional center we serve, we look to establish a local service office, and a relationship with the local Social Security Administration branch and county health eligibility workers... By providing Representative Payee services, we help create financially stable living environments for some of California's most vulnerable populations. Our goal is to strengthen our communities by ensuring that those with developmental disabilities consistently meet their basic needs, have access to services they're entitled to, and see an improvement in..
Also known as: New Leaf Solutions, Inc.
Primary location: San Francisco United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
85
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
newleafsolutions.com

Actual
www.newleafsolutions.com

IP
107.180.46.246

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. OHPXT - ohpxt.com
  2. MD TECH REVIEW - mdtechreview.com
  3. VEDA TECH STORE - vedatechstore.com
  4. AMPEZ REHAB INVESTMENTS - ampezinvestments.com
  5. JWS BILL - jwsbill.com
0 comments Add a comment