THULE

Updated 49 days ago
  • Age: 78 years
  • ID: 16828167/69
Shop 6, Meltz Centre, Somerset Triangle, Somerset West, Western Cape, South Africa
The Thule brand was established in Sweden in 1942. Thule is a premium brand used globally for a wide assortment of products with a focus on solving the problem of how to bring equipment with you when using a car (roof racks, bike and water sport carriers, roof boxes). There are also other product areas such as accessories for recreational vehicles, trailers for active life (horses, boats, etc), snow chains and luggage... Thule is in the forefront when it comes to safety and many of our products already comply with future safety requirements. To keep up to regulations and norms we use advanced technology in engineering, testing and manufacturing. All new products are developed to meet the new international safety standard, City Crash. Our products endure a tough treatment year after year without losing any of its special features. High safety together with innovative design, a close cooperation with leading car manufacturers and a global presence has enabled us to become a world leader..
Also known as: Thule Group
Primary location: Triangle South Africa
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.83
Domain
thulesw.co.za

Actual
www.bikerack.co.za

IP
41.203.18.71

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment