TRANSIT ELECTRONICS

Updated 158 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 08109620 (CH)
  • Age: 11 years
  • ID: 16957442/129
Belmont Business Park Durham DH1 1TW
• 43210 - Electrical installation
• 71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities
Transit Electronics Ltd is a small company, and was first established in 1991, providing specialist electronic design services, as well as PC based software tools. For over the next 15 years, Transit Electronics has provided these services and also Embedded Software development to several large clients as well as some small companies. After a hiatus of a few years, in 2012 the company was then re-established with the view to providing similar services to industry but with more focus on research, innovation and IP, and has immediately began work with two new clients. The company is now looking to expand with new clients seeking similar innovative and cost effective solutions... Innovators in electronic and software design, County Durham, UK
Also known as: TRANSIT ELECTRONICS LIMITED, Transit Electronics Ltd
Registration numbers: 08109620 (CH), 8109620 (W)
Primary location: Durham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.50

UK Company Data

Company number
08109620
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
6
Accounts next due date
2024-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2022-06-30
Returns next due date
2017-07-16
Returns last made up date
2016-06-18
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
transitelectronics.co.uk

Actual
www.transitelectronics.co.uk

IP
78.129.255.175

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. RADKON - radkon.us
  2. PAD RESIDENTIAL LETTINGS LTD
  3. J.O.M PROPERTY LTD
  4. WESTBOROUGH URC - westborough-urc.co.uk
  5. LANE & HAMER - lahweb.com
0 comments Add a comment