WEST SUSSEX MUSIC

Updated 5 days ago
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
  • Active - 08524556 (CH)
  • Age: 6 years
  • ID: 16957755/89
The College of Richard Collyer Hurst Road Horsham West Sussex, RH12 2EJ
• 85600 - Educational support services
West Sussex Music is the largest provider of high-quality music education to children and young people in West Sussex. Our whole-class first access programmes, instrumental and vocal lessons, ensemble activities, singing and community projects, instrument loan and wide-range of large-scale events benefit over 21,000 children across the county, every year... For over 50 years, we have also supported projects that enable access to cultural opportunities for disadvantaged and disaffected young people through our strategic partnerships with other arts and cultural organisations and we play a valued role as the Music Education Hub for West Sussex. A Not-for Profit Independent Company Limited by Guarantee with Charitable Status, West Sussex Music's opportunities for children and young people are funded by income from parents, schools and the National Music Grant, administered by Arts Council England. West Sussex Music was incorporated on 10 May 2013 and took over the music education..
Also known as: WEST SUSSEX MUSIC TRUST
Registration numbers: 08524556 (CH), 1152703 (W), 8524556 (W)
Primary location: Horsham United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.81

UK Company Data

Company number
08524556
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
8
Accounts next due date
2020-05-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-08-31
Returns next due date
2017-06-07
Returns last made up date
2016-05-10
Num. mort. charges
1
Num. mort. outstanding
1
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
westsussexmusic.co.uk

Actual
www.westsussexmusic.co.uk

IP
188.165.117.160

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment