EUROPEAN PROCESS PLANT

Updated 16 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 02869952 (CH)
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 16975170/90
EPP HOUSE EPSOM BUSINESS PARK KILN LANE EPSOM SURREY KT17 1JF
• 74990 - Non-trading company
Established over 45 years ago, EPP has grown steadily and is now based in purpose built premises at Epsom, Surrey. Our staff members work throughout the UK and Ireland, as well as with our manufacturing partners throughout Europe including Austria, France, Germany, Italy, Denmark and the Netherlands... EPP supports its customers from detailed specification to final commissioning and on into after sales maintenance and support. Our sales, project management, installation, maintenance and spares team members have combined experience of several hundred years in the baking and food production industries. Experience you can rely on... We offer a complete package of production equipment. Bakers and food manufacturers can draw upon the many years experience that the EPP team has accumulated in the industry.
Also known as: EUROPEAN PROCESS PLANT (EPSOM) LIMITED, European Process Plant Ltd.
Registration numbers: 02869952 (CH)
Primary location: EPSOM
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.75

UK Company Data

Company number
02869952
Account category
DORMANT
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2019-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2018-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-07
Returns last made up date
2015-11-09
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
eppltd.co.uk

Actual
eppltd.co.uk

IP
139.162.234.44

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment