A3R


DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES SIMILAR COMPANIES
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60

A3R

Updated 13 days ago
  • ID: 16987479/45
Via Enrico Ortolani 102 00125 - Rome Italy
Company Changes
CLICK HERE TO SEE DETAILS OF COMPANY CHANGES
A3R - Advanced Research is a young and dynamic Company, founded in March of 200 8, born to develop new technologies and products related to the mecatronics and unmanned systems... A3R designs and sells small automatic pilots of th e YAAP Family, specifically for mini and micro tactical UAVs using leading edge miniaturization and design techniques. The YAAP series autopilot are one of the world's smallest full featured UAV autopilots. Capabilities include airspeed hold, altitude hold, turn coordination, GPS navigation, vertical takeoff and landing (VTOL), and autonomous operation from launch to recovery.
Also known as: A3R S.r.l.
Registration numbers: PN 91169 (W)
Primary location: Rome Italy
Associated domains:
General

Sales
Domain

Actual

IP
31.11.32.67

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment