BASE RESOURCES

Updated 8 days ago
  • Age: 14 years
  • ID: 17049362/117
PO Box 928, West Perth BC 6872, Australia
Base Resources is an Australian-based, African-focused, mineral sands producer and developer with a track record of project delivery and operational performance... We operate the established Kwale Operation in Kenya which produces a suite of mineral sands products, namely ilmenite, rutile and zircon. We are also developing the Toliara Project in Madagascar and conducting an exploration program in Tanzania. Base Resources is headquartered in Perth, Western Australia... Base Resources is developing the Toliara Project in south-west Madagascar, 45km north of the regional town and port of Toliara.
Also known as: Base Resources Limited
Primary location: West Perth Australia
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
45
HIT Score
0.33

Chief Legal Officer

Managing Director
Domain
baseresources.com.au

Actual
baseresources.com.au

IP
103.9.65.115

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. TRAVEL WIDGETS - travel-widgets.com
  2. FIVE MINDS CONSULTANCY LIMITED
  3. VIVA VISUAL LTD
  4. CHAMBERS 401K - chambers401k.com
  5. MJ ASSOCIATES - mjassociates.org.uk
0 comments Add a comment