EMERGENCY CARE

Updated 31 days ago
  • Age: 34 years
  • ID: 17187861/113
Unit 17 Westlink Industrial Estate Kylemore Road Dublin 10
Emergency Care Ltd is an Irish owned company and one of Ireland's largest sales and service providers to the pre hospital and first aid markets. First established in 1988, Emergency Care always strives to provide a high level of customer service and excellent quality products. In 2008 the company moved to larger premises, acquiring new offices and warehouse in the Westlink Industrial Estate enforcing our commitment to customer satisfaction, responding quickly and efficiently to all customer requests. Our training division is one of Ireland's most respected, training clients and instructors across the country with courses ranging from First Aid and Manual Handling to Hazardous Substances and Fire Safety. We also offer managed services and consultancy to assist our clients meet their compliance requirements... As a mark of respect to our friend and former work colleague Harry Knott, Emergency Care's offices will close at 1pm on Friday afternoon 24th February 2017.
Also known as: Emergency Care Group Ltd, Emergency Care Ltd
Primary location: Ireland
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
emergencycare.ie

Actual
emergencycare.ie

IP
104.21.57.121, 172.67.190.93

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment