MMETLAKHOLA

Updated 21 days ago
  • Age: 10 years
  • ID: 17421694/95
P O Box 519 Raslouw 0109 Centurion, Pretoria, South Africa
Mmetla Khola was born on 9 October 2010 in Midrand in the Gauteng Province. It was formed by a group of professionals with the objective of mobilising resources together (human and financial) in order to enable independent and meaningful participation of Members in the formal financial services sector, and in all economic activities in general, for the betterment of their lives. Mmetla Khola was democratically adopted as the name of the Co-operative. The name has been derived from a Basotho idiom "Mmetla khola o e lebisa ho wa habo". Translated into English, the idiom means "Charity begins at home". Mmetla Khola boasts a membership of more than 300 active Members... Our primary business is to provide our Members with modern financial services and products required for successful participation in today's economy. We help Members to participate fully and independently in all economic activities across all sectors of the economy... Mmetla Khola financial services co-operative is owned,..
Also known as: MmetlaKhola Financial Services Co-operative Limited
Registration numbers: 2011/001114/24 (W)
Primary location: Pretoria South Africa
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
37
HIT Score
0.64
Domain
mmetlakhola.co.za

Actual
mmetlakhola.co.za

IP
102.130.117.20

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other

People Also Viewed


  1. CHRISTIAN TOURS - burkeeducationaltravel.com
  2. JOENDLALAFOUNDATION.COM - joendlalafoundation.com
  3. BIBA TRAVEL AND TOURS - bibatours.com
  4. FORTH CAPITAL - forthcapital.com
  5. QO COLLECTIVE - qocollective.com
0 comments Add a comment