SETTLEMENT HOUSING FUND

Updated 189 days ago
  • Age: 54 years
  • ID: 17562424/119
247 W. 37th Street, 4th Floor New York, NY 10018
Settlement Housing Fund is committed to advancing practices and policies related to Diversity, Equity and Inclusion. We foster an environment that supports employees with diverse backgrounds, and are engaging in equity-building initiatives. As a housing organization, we understand the historical and systemic policies that have negatively impacted marginalized groups. We commit to increased advocacy around harmful policies, and to increased inclusion in the communities where we build and work... The Settlement Housing Fund team is made up of housing and community development professionals working to make a more affordable and equitable New York City. Founded in 1969 to provide technical assistance to affordable housing projects, Settlement Housing Fund became a citywide housing developer, owner and services provider in 1989. Led by pioneering women in the affordable housing field since its inception, the organization continues to develop safe and quality affordable housing with..
Also known as: Settlement Housing Fund Inc
Primary location: New York United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
settlementhousingfund.org

Actual
www.settlementhousingfund.org

IP
199.16.172.235, 199.16.173.178

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment