UPHOLSTERERS

Updated 20 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04558845 (CH)
  • Age: 20 years
  • ID: 17764740/120
Market Road, Thrapston, Northants, NN14 4JT
• 95240 - Repair of furniture and home furnishings
Family run since originally founded in Kettering in 1938, R G Collins master upholsterers still cover the whole of Northamptonshire... We provided a full restoration service a free no obligation quotations friendly service and advice, we also members of the association of master upholsters... We have a extensive choice of fabrics from Linwood, Romo, Martins, Kirkby house and also use customers fabrics if required.
Also known as: R.G. COLLINS UPHOLSTERERS LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04558845 (CH)
Primary location: Thrapston United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.33

UK Company Data

Company number
04558845
Account category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2022-12-31
Accounts last made up date
2021-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-11-07
Returns last made up date
2015-10-10
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
rgcollinsupholsterers.co.uk

Actual
www.rgcollinsupholsterers.co.uk

IP
77.68.81.214

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment