ASHBOURNE MEATS

Updated 102 days ago
  • ID: 17841579/99
Naas Industrial Estate, Co. Kildare
Ashbourne Meat Processors is one of Irelands leading beef processors, exporting premium chilled Irish beef all over Europe and indeed the world since 1985 from cattle sourced locally at our abattoir in Roscrea, Co. Tipperary. The company was established by Jim McMahon and Danny Houlihan in 1985, both of whom worked in Irish Meat Processors as Sales Manager and Factory Manager respectively. The company still remains today managed and controlled by the Houlihan and McMahon families... At Ashbourne Meat Processors, we are proud to supply premium chilled and frozen beef products to leading retailers, manufacturers and distributors throughout Europe, Asia, Africa and the Middle East... Ashbourne Meat Processors are one of Irelands leading beef processors, exporting premium chilled Irish Beef internationally since 1985. Ashbourne Meat Processors employ nearly 200 people and operates from two facilities located in Ireland. Slaughtering, deboning and cold-storage facilities in Roscrea with..
Also known as: Ashbourne Meat Processors, Ashbourne Meats Ltd.
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.20
Domain
ashmeats.ie

Actual
www.ashmeats.ie

IP
195.7.226.15

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment