ASRL

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 12 years
  • ID: 17841908/92
Angul Sunkinda Railway Limited (ASRL) has been incorporated by RVNL for the purpose of setting up the Project... The Angul Sukinda Railway Limited came into existence on 20th February 2009 with its registration under companies Act 1956. The company is the consequence to greater scheme of Indian Railway to develop rail-infrastructure on Public Private partnership (PPP) basis. Presently, the constituent partners of this company are Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL), a PSU under Ministry of Railways, Government of Odisha, Container Corporation of India Limited (CONCOR), Jindal Steel & Power Ltd (JSPL) Odisha Mining Corporation Ltd (OMC), and IDCO an Odisha Govt's PSU. The Company has achieved financial closure in equities and is shortly going for Fund ( debt) syndication process.
Also known as: Angul Sunkinda Railway Limited, Angul-Sukinda Railway Limited, Angul-Sukinda Railway Ltd
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Managing Director
Domain
asrl.in

Actual
asrl.in

IP
209.59.130.37

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment