ASRC

Updated 247 days ago
  • Age: 3 years
  • ID: 17842110/98
While the ASRC is located in and owned by PolyU, the centre is not established to conduct primary research, teach or produce academic papers; instead the centre aims to bridge the gap between academic research and industrial implementation. The outcomes of ASRC projects are in the form of working industrial implementations of advanced MRO technologies and methodologies. Those implementations are new to the MRO industry and have the potential to drastically improve quality, throughput and efficiency, not only in Hong Kong but throughout the aviation industry... The ASRC is a hub for local MRO companies, Boeing, and academia to exchange technology and business information. The centre holds internal forums for members to share their experiences and discuss their needs and requirements. The centre also organises multi-centre and international collaborations, tying up with the worldwide network of Aviation Research Centres... The ASRC, as a research consortium, is driven in direction by..
Also known as: Aviation Services Research Centre, The ASRC
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.75
Domain
asrc.hk

Actual
www.asrc.hk

IP
158.132.48.78

Status
IndexPageFetchError

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment