ATHELAS INSTITUTE

Updated 106 days ago
  • Age: 44 years
  • ID: 17843900/99
9104 Red Branch Road Columbia, MD 21045
Athelas Institute, Inc., a certified 501(c)(3) non-profit human services agency based in Columbia, Maryland, was founded in 1976 to inspire, empower and enrich the lives of adults with Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities... Athelas has pioneered and continues to develop a variety of specialized programs and services, such as: community based learning programs, residential services, individual support services, customized / supported employment programs, specialized day programs for individuals with medical needs, dually diagnosed individuals and Individuals with autism... Athelas provides services without limit to race, religion, color, national origin, sex or differing abilities. Our programs offer services to individuals who reside at home or in residential settings.
Also known as: Athelas, Athelas Institute, Inc.
Primary location: Columbia United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.94
Domain
athelasinstitute.org

Actual
www.athelasinstitute.org

IP
52.5.5.85

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment