ATRIUM

Updated 101 days ago
  • ID: 17846655/78
5420 North Service Road, Burlington, ON, L7L 6C7
Featuring a newly renovated entrance, grand staircase for indoor photography, combined with a unique floor plan that you and your guests will love. This facility offers three private rooms that will accommodate up to 200 guests (sit down) for your wedding, social or corporate events with a private cocktail/lounge area. For a stand up event the Atrium can accommodate up to 500 guests... The Atrium Ballroom can accommodate up to 200 guests (sit down) with a spectacular two story solarium and a grand fireplace with a licensed outdoor patio and private cocktail/lounge area, LED lights, and built-in sound system. The Atrium Ballroom is 3,564 square feet and features a stage and dance floor surrounded with floor to ceiling windows and with a 9ft chandelier to accommodate your needs... The newly updated Halton Ballroom can accommodate up to 125 guests (sit down) in style, or for cocktail/lounge and for any style of stand up event a maximum of 200 guests. The Halton Room is 2,640 square feet..
Also known as: Atrium Banquet
Primary location: Burlington Canada
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
atriumbc.ca

Actual
atriumbc.ca

IP
64.29.145.9

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment