ATHOS INSURANCE SERVICES

Updated 5 days ago
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 17847133/99
P.O. Box 61102 Pasadena, California 91116
Athos was founded by Katherine Wong in 2012 after many years of specializing in the entertainment and sports insurance field. Together with her Vice President, Aylene Villarin, they are leading the Athos Team to revolutionize digital insurance solutions... Katherine Wong, founder of Athos Insurance Services helps insure my equipment. Athos is the most trusted entertainment insurance company... After gaining years of experience and lending her expertise to other insurance companies, Kat decided to create her own company. Athos Insurance launched in 2012. With the support of her insurance carriers and underwriting partners, she created a new version of "Instant Insurance" for the Entertainment Industry, along with complex security and vetting protocols, to protect both the clients and the company's rental house partners. Kat understands the importance of technology and automation in transforming the insurance industry, but her main passion lies in client service and industry ethics...
Also known as: Athos, Athos Insurance, ATHOS INSURANCE SERVICES, LLC
Primary location: Pasadena United States
Associated domains: insureentertainment.com, insurentertainment.com, quickeventinsurance.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
6
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
athosinsurance.com

Actual
www.athosinsurance.com

IP
104.42.122.71

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. MONTANA ACTE - montanaacte.org
  2. CONDUSIV TECHNOLOGIES CORPORATION - condusivtech.com
  3. CROMWELL & NEY INSURANCE AGENCY - cromwellney.com
  4. SEQA - seqa.co.nz
  5. ANNUGAS - annugas.com
0 comments Add a comment