JEEP REPAIR AUSTIN TX

Updated 10 days ago
  • Age: 74 years
  • ID: 17849845/99
We at Carter's Transmissions & Automotive know that you are a proud Jeep Owner. Jeep owners are among a select group of individuals. At Carter's Transmissions & Automotive, we are dedicated to providing the highest quality of service to our customers. Long before there were national chain stores and franchises, Carters Transmissions & Automotive had been serving Austinites and surrounding communities for many years. Established in 1947 we are still family owned, operated, managed, and staffed by experienced professionals. The new "old man", Jake, started rebuilding transmissions in 1967 and stopped counting the number of units built when he reached 20,000... My first Jeep was a 1953 Willis wagon and I have owned CJ's, Wagoneers, Cherokees, Liberty's, and Grand Cherokees. We have re manufactured thousands of automatic & manual transmissions, transfer cases, differentials & axles. Replaced thousands of clutches, hydraulics and flywheels. We can handle all you AC needs from a simple..
Also known as: Jeep, Jeep Repair
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
austinjeeprepair.com

Actual
austinjeeprepair.com

IP
50.63.37.1

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment