AWESOME NUMBERS

Updated 114 days ago
  • ID: 17852997/81
Join this peer community dedicated to improving patient care and reducing healthcare costs by automating risk management! Take surveys. Set your quality needs!... These workshops use NEXT GENERATION technology in medical laboratory quality/risk management to project clinical savings throughout the health care system... Welcome! AWEsome-U is a member-based site founded on the perhaps naive belief that if we just bring a bunch of people together whose primary goal is to improve patient care, we can do amazing things with a better QC process.Members share a single goal: to measurably reduce patient risk by improving the practice of medical laboratory quality control. You can connect here to study the current state, explore new information revealed in risk metrics, prove or disprove the concepts and discuss improvements. Remember "Q__ality needs U!" ---------------------- AWEsome-U runs on the university level educational platform called Moodle. See how to create an account, enroll in..
Also known as: AWEsome Numbers Inc.
Associated domains: awesomenumbers.org
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
awesome-numbers.org

Actual
edu.awesome-numbers.com

IP
66.111.4.53, 66.111.4.54

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment