AVIMUNE

Updated 1 day ago
  • Age: 26 years
  • ID: 17854119/99
1187 Cobham Road Queenswood Pretoria South Africa
Avimune was established in 1995 following a management buy-out of the Golden Lay health and biological services division. As time passed, it became apparent that new business opportunities existed in the animal health and food industries and in 2005 the diagnostic laboratory and vaccine production units were separated from the specialist poultry veterinary practice as Deltamune (Pty) Ltd. In 2015 the remaining shareholders from Avimune sold their shares in Deltamune to Hall's Investments to complete the separation of the two entities. Effective December 2019 Deltamune diagnostic laboratories became part of NOSA Testing. The Deltamune name lives on in the vaccine production unit... Avimune Inc. is the leading specialist poultry veterinary practice in Southern Africa, servicing commercial poultry producers in SA and across the SADEC region... We strive to position Avimune as the "Company of choice in Africa in establishing an integrated solution for Poultry Health & Food Safety".
Also known as: Avimune Inc., The Avimune Inc.
Primary location: Pretoria South Africa
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
3
HIT Score
0.50
Domain
avimune.co.za

Actual
avimune.co.za

IP
213.239.205.98

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. A CLASS WHOLESALES AUTO PARTS - aclassautoparts.com
  2. CCI - cci.in
  3. MAN ADVERTISING & PR - manxweb.guru
  4. TAVA PANELBEATERS - tavapanelbeaters.co.za
  5. BLUE WEAVER - blueweaver.co.za
0 comments Add a comment