AZ WIRE AND CABLE

Updated 4 days ago
  • Age: 33 years
  • ID: 17854432/99
3651 Commercial Avenue Northbrook, IL 60062
Founded by wire and cable veterans Jim Anixter and Bob Zywicki, AZ Wire & Cable is entering its 32nd year of business. With a diverse $25 million dollar inventory across 6 distribution centers nationwide, AZ Wire & Cable is your one-source distributor that can meet all of your wire and cable needs. Our quality products, top of the line service, and industry experts show why we are a "cut above the rest."... We pride ourselves in providing the highest quality products, coupled with unbeatable customer service... We are dedicated to providing exceptional customer service with same-day shipping and will call pick ups nationwide. We provide value-added coils, reels and cutting. Additionally, AZ Wire & Cable offers blind shipments and custom labeling, 24/7 emergency services and much, much more.
Also known as: AZ Wire and Cable Company, AZ Wire and Cable Company, Inc.
Primary location: Northbrook United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43
Domain
azwireandcable.com

Actual
azwireandcable.com

IP
159.135.29.125

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment