BABYLON AGRISCIENCE

Updated 101 days ago
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 17855144/99
2-B/1 Darussalam Road, Mirpur Dhaka - 1216, Bangladesh
Babylon Group started its journey in the year of 1986 and todays position 21 companies with 12500 employees and contributing a lot for the country economy. The Babylon Agriscience Ltd. is one of dream business of Babylon Group which has been started since 2012 with core competencies in the areas of agriculture. With our need oriented products, we are contributing to finding solutions to some of the major challenges of our time. The growing and increasingly aging country population requires adequate supply of food. Babylon Agriscience is helping to provide a reliable supply of high-quality food, feed and plant-based raw materials... For the preparation of pond we import products from Peru, Indonesia, India and from other countries, and also we work on Water Management, Oxygen Supply and Removing Metal from the Water. In recent future we shall we supply fish egg for the production of fish fry to the farmers... Babylon Agriscience has businesses in seeds, crop protection, plant-health..
Also known as: Babylon Agriscience Ltd., The Babylon Agriscience Ltd.
Primary location: Dhaka Bangladesh
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71
Domain
babylonagriscience.com

Actual
www.babylonagriscience.com

IP
162.215.248.43

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment