BAIC AUTOMOTIVE GROUP

Updated 108 days ago
  • Age: 62 years
  • ID: 17855705/89
Peng Long Building, No. 10 Huawei Li, Chaoyang District, Beijing, China
Beijing Automotive Industry Corp. (BAIC) is a major automobile manufacturer in China established in 1958 and headquartered in Beijing. BAIC has now developed into a large State-owned automobile enterprise group covering the R&D and manufacturing of complete vehicles and parts & components, auto services and trade, integrated mobility services, finance and investment and general aviation. It ranks the 134th on the Fortune 500 list in 2020... BAIC owns a number of well-known subsidiaries and R&D facilities, including Beijing Motor, BAIC BJEV, BAICORV, Beiqi Changhe, Beiqi Foton, Beijing Hyundai, Beijing Benz, Beijing General Aviation and Beijing Automotive Technology Center. With Beijing as the center, BAIC has established production facilities of passenger vehicles and commercial vehicles of its own brands, new energy vehicle production facilities, joint venture passenger vehicle production facilities and general aviation production facilities in more than ten provinces and..
Also known as: BAIC Automotive Group Co., Ltd., BAIC INTL
Primary location: Beijing China
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
baicintl.com

Actual
www.baicintl.com

IP
47.246.47.179

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment