AXIOM FAMILY COUNSELING SERVICES

Updated 118 days ago
  • ID: 17856633/98
225 West Pittsburgh Street Delmont, PA 15626
Axiom means self-evident truth. Axiom Family Counseling was founded by a dedicated group of people with the passion to help people discover the truth of who they were created to be. We believe that people can heal, obtain clarity and recover from what life throws at them and that the journey of self recovery begins with just one step... Axiom is committed to providing Trauma Informed Care. Trauma-specific services recognize that recovery occurs within the context of relationships characterized by belief in persuasion and trust rather than coercion, ideas rather than force, and mutuality rather than authoritarian control... Axiom Family Counseling Services, Inc. is committed to providing care during this time and we are offering tele therapy and telemedicine to our clients. Contact our office for more information.
Also known as: Axiom, Axiom Family Counseling, Axiom Family Counseling Services, Inc.
Primary location: Delmont United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
axiomfamilycounseling.com

Actual
www.axiomfamilycounseling.com

IP
52.18.26.20, 52.31.80.183, 63.33.19.148

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment