BALONDOLOZI

Updated 6 days ago
  • Age: 5 years
  • ID: 17858052/99
1st Floor, Building 1 Glenhove Square, 71 4th Street Houghton Estate
Good corporate governance and ethics are the foundation on which Balondolozi is established. It is this foundation which we will hold ourselves accountable to, that will see us make steady but good growth in the investment management world. Balondolozi aims to be in the top quartile for every fund without compromising or losing focus on first delivering on our investment obligations. We hope to leave behind a legacy of responsible corporate governance and a sustainable business that will continue to deliver value for our shareholders and for the future generation of Balondolozi employees... Balondolozi has also been founded on good education principles. As an investment business that operates within the South African landscape, a country we are very passionate about, we have a moral responsibility towards the continued growth of our nation. Education being the key element of our development within the world stage, we have chosen that our corporate spend towards socially responsible..
Also known as: Balondolozi Investment Services
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20


Chief Investment Officer

Managing Director
Domain
balondolozi.co.za

Actual
balondolozi.co.za

IP
188.166.73.131

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment