BAM GREEN™

Updated today
  • ID: 17858917/96
No. 284/1, OPP Police Station , Godagama Road, Athurugiriya, Sri Lanka
BAM Green was established in year 2011 in terms of providing Renewable Energy Solutions to those who consumes high electricity. We hold the pride of introducing the Solar Net Metering Systems to the country and we installed the very first domestic Solar Net Metering system of Sri Lanka in year 2011 at the Battaramulla residence of our Hon. Chairman Mr. B.A. Mahipala. The chief guest of the occasion was Hon. Minister Mr. Patali Champika Ranawaka, former Power and Energy Minister of the government of Sri Lanka... As the most reputed Solar Company in Sri Lanka, BAM Green provides the world's best quality photovoltaic Solar Panels in Sri Lanka with the latest technologies and making it affordable for the people.
Also known as: BAM Apparels (Pvt) Ltd, BAM Green (PVT) Ltd
Primary location: Athurugiriya Sri Lanka
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.67
Managing Director
Marketing
Domain
bamgreen.lk

Actual
bamgreen.lk

IP
78.46.205.169

Status
OK

Category
Company, Other
0 comments Add a comment