DEVELOPMENT ENVIRONERGY SERVICES

Updated 27 days ago
  • ID: 18000996/81
819-8th Floor, Antriksh Bhawan, 22 - K G Marg, New Delhi - 110 001 India
DESL has established itself as a reputed player in the global consulting market in the area of EE, RE and WtE. It has already executed projects in 26 countries under mandate from institutions like World Bank, ADB, UNDP, UNOPS, IFC, USAID, UNIDO, GIZ, DfiD, etc... DESL has pioneered the development of ESCO performance contract system in India. The methodologies for carrying out energy audits have been continuously upgraded to support implementation of energy efficiency improvement projects in India and worldwide.
Also known as: DESL, Development Environergy Services Ltd
Primary location: New Delhi India
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.71
Domain
deslenergy.com

Actual
www.deslenergy.com

IP
118.67.248.167

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment