GOVERNANCE INSTITUTE OF AUSTRALIA

Updated 4 days ago
  • ID: 18123901/76
Level 10, 5 Hunter Street SYDNEY NSW 2000 AUSTRALIA
Governance Institute of Australia is one of Australia's oldest industry associations, founded 110 years ago... Governance Institute is the leading professional membership association dedicated to the support and empowerment of those responsible for governance and risk management... We are a division of The Chartered Governance Institute (CGI), which in turn has an ancestry dating back over 125 years. CGI was founded in the UK when a group of influential company secretaries joined together to form a society that would promote their professional interests. It is now an international body, with over 30,000 members living and working in over 80 countries.
Also known as: Governance Institute, Governance Institute of Australia Ltd
Registration numbers: 49 008 615 950 (W)
Primary location: Sydney Australia
Associated domains: studygovernance.com, studygovernance.com.au
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
governanceinstitute.com.au

Actual
www.governanceinstitute.com.au

IP
20.53.108.169

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment