SHEPHERDS

Updated 4 days ago
  • ID: 18543095/89
6051 Tryon Road, Cary, NC 27518
The main campus of Shepherds Theological Seminary is located in Cary, NC, a bustling suburb of Raleigh, minutes from both Raleigh and Durham, as well as home to the Research Triangle Park (RTP). An ideal setting for seminary, the Raleigh-Durham area is home to almost 3 million people, and is incredibly diverse. Besides the combination of big city amenities and small town charm, Raleigh has a very low cost of living, making it easier to attend seminary... STS is incorporated in North Carolina as a non-profit corporation exclusively for religious purposes within the meaning of Internal Revenue Service Code of 1986, as amended, Section 501(c)(3)... The Texas Extension Site of STS is located in Bryan, Texas which is just minutes from Texas A&M and College Station. While you don't have to be an Aggie fan to live here, you might be by the time you are done with your degree! Here in Texas we offer the Master of Theological Studies (MTS) in a traditional semester format, with options for..
Also known as: Shepherds Theological Seminary, STS
Primary location: Cary United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
shepherds.edu

Actual
shepherds.edu

IP
35.196.230.55

Status
OK

Category
Educational Institution
0 comments Add a comment