G.O.A

Updated 18 days ago
  • Age: 54 years
  • ID: 18878763/130
The Goan Community Centre, 20 Strathearn Ave, Unit 5, Brampton, ON L6T 4P1
The G.O.A. offers many events and actively participate in the diverse and multicultural universe of the Canadian fabric. The G.O.A. vision is to create a sustainable platform that promotes and fosters an INCLUSIVE engaged community by ENRICHING the lives of individuals through arts, culture, sports and heritage; A platform that supports charitable causes, Seniors & Youth through the reduction of social isolation and the introduction of professional development and mentorship programs... Established in 1970, The G.O.A. is a non for profit organization that continues to actively maintains its mandate to service the community through charitable, social, cultural, athletic, and educational activities within the community... The G.O.A. also comprises of a charity arm known as the Goan Charitable Organization(G.C.O.). For over a decade the G.C.O. has been working in the community through: Personal outreach to isolated individuals such as seniors and families, visiting shelters, the sick..
Also known as: GOA Toronto, GOAN OVERSEAS ASSOCIATION NonProfit Organization, The G.O.A
Primary location: Brampton
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.69
Domain
goatoronto.com

Actual
www.goatoronto.com

IP
208.109.75.188

Status
OK

Category
Other
0 comments Add a comment