BROADSTAIRS GALLERY

Updated 2 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 04885689 (CH)
  • Age: 16 years
  • ID: 19278146/93
10 Charlotte Street Broadstairs Kent CT10 1LR
• 47789 - Other retail sale of new goods in specialised stores (not commercial art galleries and opticians)
The Broadstairs Gallery is situated just a stone's throw from Thanet's beautiful Viking Bay. This family run business established in Kent is backed by over 40 years experience in the art world. Our collection showcases work from both locally and internationally renowned artists. As well as stocking original artwork we have a large selection of limited edition prints, art prints and greetings cards... Here at the Broadstairs Gallery we offer a range of services including framing, canvas stretching and painting restoration. We offer free quotations without obligation so feel free to speak to us even if you are simply looking for advice... Our painting restoration service is backed by years of experience in the field. We provide a variety of restoration and repair services including mending canvas tears, cleaning fine art and fine art retouching.
Also known as: THE BROADSTAIRS GALLERY LIMITED
Registration numbers: 04885689 (CH)
Primary location: Broadstairs United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.43

UK Company Data

Company number
04885689
Account category
Account ref. day
30
Account ref. month
9
Accounts next due date
2020-06-30
Accounts last made up date
2018-09-30
Returns next due date
2016-10-01
Returns last made up date
2015-09-03
Num. mort. charges
0
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
0
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
broadstairsgallery.com

Actual
www.broadstairsgallery.com

IP
213.186.33.87

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment