FLAT CREEK LAND & BUILDING

Updated 102 days ago
  • ID: 19599309/97
PO Box 1488 Weaverville, NC 28787
Flat Creek is a small and efficient family outfit which means clients benefit from having a Zarnowski family member (one of the two main contractors or the project supervisor) on site at all times when work is being done.. Rather than managing many different jobs at once, Flat Creek focuses on a couple of main projects at a time, allowing a general contractor to be present on site to meet with clients, make time-sensitive decisions, provide consistent direction to subcontractors, and jump in with a hammer when needed... Flat Creek's company mission is: to efficiently build exceptional homes using proven high-quality materials; to manage each project effectively and provide a safe & organized workplace for the team; to create and maintain lasting, trusting relationships with clients who become lifelong friends... Since 1978, Flat Creek Land & Building has built many of the Asheville area's finest homes, ranging from mountain rustic to clean contemporary to high-end luxury. From the..
Also known as: Flat Creek Land & Building Co., Inc, Flat Creek Land & Building Company, Inc.
Primary location: Weaverville United States
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.00
Domain
flatcreek-building.com

Actual
www.flatcreek-building.com

IP
108.167.135.241

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment