KAIZEN ENERGY

Updated 15 days ago
  • Age: 9 years
  • ID: 19751834/114
Block 3, Airvista Office Park, Swords Road, Santry, Dublin 9, Ireland
Kaizen Energy was founded by Fintan Lyons in January 2013 to specialise in the operation and management of community and district heating systems (DHS). Fintan recognised district energy as a niche sector in Ireland with huge growth potential but with limited experience and expertise available. Since its inception, Kaizen Energy has evolved with every new contract and is now recognised as a leading Energy Service Company (ESCO). We are a privately owned Irish company located in Dublin and we operate systems and contracts nationwide. We are the only company in Ireland who are wholly dedicated to the operation and management of district energy services... The Kaizen Energy team bring an innovative approach and established processes in order to fully utilise energy generating systems (EGS) and distribution systems to their maximum potential. Our approach to managing these systems is both flexible and adaptive to cater for all of our client's requirements. We work closely with our clients..
Also known as: Kaizen Energy Ltd
Registration numbers: 523238 (W)
Primary location: Santry Ireland
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
2
HIT Score
0.20

Managing Director
Domain
kaizenenergy.ie

Actual
www.kaizenenergy.ie

IP
40.115.34.20

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment