EKZ RENEWABLES

Updated 49 days ago
  • Age: 8 years
  • ID: 22692875/76
Beethovenstrasse 32 CH-8002 Zurich Switzerland
EKZ Renewables Ltd was founded in May 2011 by EKZ as a Swiss investment company. We are headquartered in the Canton of Zurich and are fully owned by EKZ... Welcome to the website of EKZ Renewables Ltd. We are involved in renewable energy projects both in Switzerland and abroad. Our area of expertise lies in the acquisition and management of investments in wind farm companies and the management of an investment in a concentrated solar thermal plant... We are actively seeking out further investment opportunities in neighboring countries and plan to invest around 600 million Swiss francs in the next few years. The focus is on the areas of wind energy (onshore) and photovoltaic power plants.
Also known as: EKZ, EKZ Renewables (Deutschland) GmbH, EKZ Renewables AG, EKZ Renewables Ltd
Registration numbers: CH-020.3.036.554-3 (W), CHE-495.582.531 (W)
VAT numbers: CHE-495.582.531
Primary location: Zurich Switzerland
Associated domains: ekz-renewables.ch, ekzrenewables.com
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
1
HIT Score
0.60
Domain
ekz-renewables.com

Actual
www.ekz-renewables.ch

IP
89.31.143.1

Status
OK

Category
Company
0 comments Add a comment