HITACHI CONSTRUCTION MACHINERY (UK) LIMITED

Updated 43 days ago
Private Limited Company
  • Active - 01082975 (CH)
  • Age: 48 years
  • ID: 23347304/93
Monkton Business Park North Hebburn Tyne & Wear NE31 2JZ United Kingdom
• 28921 - Manufacture of machinery for mining
• 46630 - Wholesale of mining, construction and civil engineering machinery
The Hitachi Group was founded in 1910 by Namihei Odaira, a Japanese electrical engineer who was determined to produce original products and technologies in Japan. Over the years, the Hitachi Group has grown to supply products and services that meet society's demands across diverse industries... From humble beginnings, Hitachi is now a respected global infrastructure solutions company with more than 320,000 employees worldwide. Although more than 100 years have passed, Mr. Odaira's drive to innovate still permeates Hitachi today, with many game-changing products among its achievements... Today, Hitachi leverages its diverse range of expertise to drive its Social Innovation Business on a global scale. Through its Social Innovation Business, Hitachi aims to refine technologies and develop new ones to meet tomorrow's challenges, creating value that will last for future generations. Hitachi's Social Innovation Business is already helping customers reach business goals.
Also known as: HCMUK, Hitachi, Hitachi Group
Previous names: HM PLANT LIMITED
Registration numbers: 01082975 (CH)
VAT numbers: GB 164 6407 60
Primary location: Hebburn United Kingdom
  • 0
  • 0
Interest Score
5
HIT Score
0.91
Secretary

UK Company Data

Company number
01082975
Account category
FULL
Account ref. day
31
Account ref. month
3
Accounts next due date
2021-03-31
Accounts last made up date
2019-03-31
Returns next due date
2016-12-10
Returns last made up date
2015-11-12
Num. mort. charges
29
Num. mort. outstanding
0
Num. mort. part. satisfied
0
Num. mort. satisfied
29
Num. gen. partners
0
Num. lim. partners
0
Domain
hitachicm.co.uk

Actual
www.hitachicm.co.uk

IP
77.72.4.162

Status
OK

Category
Company

People Also Viewed


  1. PLATINUM ELECTRICAL SOLUTIONS - platinum-electrical-solutions.co.uk
  2. ELECTRICAL NEWS - electricalnews.com
  3. ANDREONI STANTON SONSTRUCTION - andreonistanton.com
  4. M2E PROJECTS - m2eprojects.com
  5. TTR SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL - ttrsystems.com
0 comments Add a comment